Select Page

Cisco 10G SFP+ Bidirectional 10km DS module, Refurbished

Call for Best Price

SKU: SFP-10G-BXD-I-(Refurb) Categories: , , , Tags: ,

Request a Quote

We'll get in touch ASAP to discuss your requirements.

Description

Cisco 10G SFP+ Bidirectional for 10km, downstream

Part Number: SFP-10G-BXD-I
Refurbished

The Cisco SFP-10G-BXD-I and SFP-10G-BXU-I SFPs operate on a single strand of standard SMF.

A SFP-10G-BXD-I device is always connected to a SFP-10G-BXU-I device with a single strand of standard SMF with an operating transmission range up to 10 km.

The communication over a single strand of fiber is achieved by separating the transmission wavelength of the two devices, as depicted in Figure 2. SFP-10G-BXD-I transmits

a 1330-nm channel and receives a 1270-nm signal, whereas SFP-10G-BXU-I transmits at a 1270-nm wavelength and receives a 1330-nm signal.

Requires the Cisco SFP-10G-BXU-I

Click here for more information from Cisco

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cisco 10G SFP+ Bidirectional 10km DS module, Refurbished”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Receive our latest news and offers

No clutter - we only email once a month!

Thank you for subscribing to the Touchpoint newsletter