Select Page

CISCO 10GBASE-ZR SFP MODULE, Refurbished

Call for Best Price | Why Can't I See a Price?

SKU/Condition: ,

Request a Quote

CISCO 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm, LC duplex connector

Part Number: SFP-10G-ZR
Refurbished

The Cisco® 10GBASE SFP+ modules give you a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.
The Cisco SFP-10G-ZR is a multirate 10GBASE-ZR, 10GBASE-ZW, and OTU2/OTU2e module. It supports link lengths of up to about 80 kilometers on standard Single-Mode Fiber (SMF, G.652). This interface is not
specified as part of the 10 Gigabit Ethernet standard and is instead built according to Cisco specifications.

Click here for more information from Cisco

Receive our latest news and offers

No clutter - we only email once a month!

Thank you for subscribing to the Touchpoint newsletter