Select Page

Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF

Call for Best Price

SKU: GLC-LH-SM= -TP Categories: , , , , Tags: ,

Request a Quote

We'll get in touch ASAP to discuss your requirements.

Description

Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF

Condition: Refurbished

Part Number: GLC-LH-SM=

Cisco’s industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port/slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of IEEE 802.3z- compliant 1000BaseSX, 1000BaseLX/LH, or 1000BaseZX interfaces on a port-by-port basis.

The Cisco GLC-LH-SM fully complies with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseLX standard. However, their higher optical quality allows them to reach 10 km over single-mode fiber (SMF) versus the 5 km specified in the standard.

Click here for more information from Cisco

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Receive our latest news and offers

No clutter - we only email once a month!

Thank you for subscribing to the Touchpoint newsletter