Select Page

Cisco 10GBASE-SR-S SFP+Module, New

Call for Best Price

SKU: SFP-10G-SR-S Categories: , , , Tags: ,

Request a Quote

We'll get in touch ASAP to discuss your requirements.

Description

Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, LC duplex connector

Part Number SFP-10G-SR-S

Condition: New

The Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules  give you a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

The Cisco 10GBASE-SR module supports a link length of 26 meters on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade Multimode Fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz km MMF (OM3), up to 300-meter link lengths are possible. Using 4700 MHz km MMF (OM4), up to 400 meter link lengths are possible. SFP-10G-SR-S does not support FCoE.

Click here for more information from Cisco

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cisco 10GBASE-SR-S SFP+Module, New”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Receive our latest news and offers

No clutter - we only email once a month!

Thank you for subscribing to the Touchpoint newsletter