Part no: SFP-10G-SR | NSN: 6060-15-015-4624

Cisco 10GBASE-SR-X SFP+Module

Call for Details | Why Can't I See a Price?

Touchpoint can assist with new and Cisco-refurbished equipment in most cases.

Request a Quote

  • We are a B2B sales organisation & do not sell to individual consumers.
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden

Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, LC duplex connector, extended temperature range

Part Number SFP-10G-SR-X

The Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules  give you a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

The Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X is a multirate* 10GBASE-SR, 10GBASE-SW and OTU2/OTU2e module for extended operating temperature range. It supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade Multimode Fiber (MMF). Using 2000MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible. Using 4700MHz*km MMF (OM4), up to 400m link lengths are possible

Click here for more information from Cisco