Part no: FCR200SC | NSN: 5895-66-160-4671

Alloy 100Mbps Standalone/Rackmount Media Converter 100Base-TX (RJ-45) to 100Base-FX (SC), 2Km

Call for Details | Why Can't I See a Price?

Touchpoint can assist with new and refurbished equipment in most cases.

Request a Quote

  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden

Alloy 100Mbps Standalone/Rackmount Media Converter 100Base-TX (RJ-45) to 100Base-FX (SC), 2Km

Part Number: FCR200SC

The FCR200SC.10015, a FCR200 Series Fast Ethernet Media Converter, can be used ‘Standalone’ or installed in an Alloy DCR12 Series Media Converter Chassis, and has a 100Base-TX and a 100Base-FX 1550nm singlemode SC port. Max. fibre cable range 100Km.

A media Converter is used to create network segment over long distances via fibre optic cable, FCR200 multimode models support up to 2 kilometres range; singlemode and WDM models have a range of up to 100 kilometres. Our WDM fibre models, which support duplexed TX and RX data over a single fibre core, are often used to minimise the amount of fibre cable required, or where existing fibre cable has reached maximum capacity

View the full data sheet from Alloy