Part no: SFP-1GSXLC-T | NSN: 6030-12-392-7984

Moxa Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000BaseSX, LC connector, 0.5 km, -20 to 75°C

Call for Details | Why Can't I See a Price?

Touchpoint can assist with new and refurbished equipment in most cases.

Request a Quote

  • We are a B2B sales organisation & do not sell to individual consumers.
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden

Moxa Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000BaseSX, LC connector, 0.5 km, -20 to 75°C

Part Number: SFP-1GSXLC-T

Features and Benefits
Digital Diagnostic Monitor Function
-40 to 85°C operating temperature range (T models)
IEEE 802.3z compliant
Differential LVPECL inputs and outputs
TTL signal detect indicator
Hot pluggable LC duplex connector
Class 1 laser product, complies with EN 60825-1

Ethernet Interface
Ports
1
Connectors
Duplex LC connector
Simplex LC connector (WDM-type only)

Power Parameters
Power Consumption
Max. 1 W
Environmental Limits
Operating Temperature
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Storage Temperature (package included)
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Ambient Relative Humidity
5 to 95% (non-condensing)
Standards and Certifications
Safety
CE, FCC, TÜV (EN 60825), UL 60950-1
Maritime
DNV-GL

View the full data sheet from Moxa