Part no: EDS-205A | NSN: 5930-01-667-6244

MOXA Unmanaged Ethernet Switch EDS-205A

Call for Details | Why Can't I See a Price?

Touchpoint can assist with new and refurbished equipment in most cases.

Request a Quote

  • We are a B2B sales organisation & do not sell to individual consumers.
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden

MOXA Unmanaged Ethernet Switch EDS-205A

Part Number: EDS-205A

EDS-205A Series Features and Benefits
10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45 connector), 100BaseFX (multi/single-mode, SC or ST connector)
Redundant dual 12/24/48 VDC power inputs
IP30 aluminum housing
Rugged hardware design well suited for hazardous locations (Class 1 Div. 2/ATEX Zone 2), transportation (NEMA TS2/EN 50121-4/e-Mark), and maritime environments (DNV/GL/LR/ABS/NK)
-40 to 75°C operating temperature range (-T models)

Ethernet Interface
10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector)
5
Auto negotiation speed
Full/Half duplex mode
Auto MDI/MDI-X connection
Standards
IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX
IEEE 802.3x for flow control
Optical Fiber

Switch Properties
MAC Table Size
1 K
Packet Buffer Size
384 kbits
Processing Type
Store and Forward
Power Parameters
Connection
1 removable 4-contact terminal block(s)
Input Current
0.09 A @ 24 VDC
Input Voltage
12/24/48 VDC, Redundant dual inputs
Operating Voltage
9.6 to 60 VDC
Overload Current Protection
Supported
Reverse Polarity Protection
Supported

View the full data sheet from Moxa