Part no: 5080026

S-1110P-M2SC05 – 10/100/1000Base-T Media and Rate Converter with PoE Power Sourcing: 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (SC) [550 m/1804 ft.] Includes AC Power Adapter – Australia Power Cord

Call for Details | Why Can't I See a Price?

Touchpoint can assist with new and refurbished equipment in most cases.

Request a Quote

  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden

S-1110P-M2SC05 – 10/100/1000Base-T Media and Rate Converter with PoE Power Sourcing: 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (SC) [550 m/1804 ft.] Includes AC Power Adapter – Australia Power Cord

Part Number: 5080026

  • 10/100/1000Base-T to 100/1000Base-X Fiber
  • Supplies IEEE 802.3 PoE & PoE+ PSE power
  • Compatible with legacy pre-standard PoE devices